You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Standards Committee

28 June 2004 - 22 May 2005
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Cllr Brian Dodd Chair 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Peter Farmer Member 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 No meetings since joining
Labour
Professor Councillor Joseph Duncan Hendry Member 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr John Stevenson MP Member 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 No meetings since joining

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Ms Pauline Dalton Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Mr Alan Fraser Member 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 No meetings since joining
Ms Jocelyne Holland Member 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 No meetings since joining
Dr Peter Tiplady Vice-Chair 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne GlendinningSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 0
Conservative
Cllr James KnaptonSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene PrestSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 0
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary StythSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart TootleSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 27/06/2005 0

Other Information