You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Development Control Committee

28 June 2004 - 22 May 2005
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor Allison Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 100%
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond Bloxham Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 100%
Conservative
Councillor John Richard Collier Chair 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 100%
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Peter Farmer Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 100%
Labour
Councillor Mrs Anne Glendinning Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 100%
Conservative
Cllr Donald Jefferson Vice-Chair 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 100%
Conservative
Cllr Donald Joscelyne Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 100%
Labour
Cllr Margaret Martlew MBE Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 100%
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 100%
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret BradleySubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Conservative
Cllr Brian DoddSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Conservative
Councillor Barry Ogilvie EarpSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mrs Nan FarmerSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Labour
Councillor Charles Walter Terence ScarboroughSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary StythSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor James Stewart TootleSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0

Other Information