You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Overview and Scrutiny Management Committee

28 June 2004 - 22 May 2005
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret Bradley Vice-Chair 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Brian Dodd Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr John Guest Member 28/06/2004 - 26/09/2005 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Donald Jefferson Chair 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne Mallinson Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary Styth Member 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Trevor AllisonSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Conservative
Cllr Sandra FisherSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Labour
Councillor Colin William GloverSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene PrestSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Labour
Cllr Kenneth RutherfordSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0
Labour
Cllr Ian StockdaleSubstitute 28/06/2004 - 22/05/2005 0

Other Information