You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Standards Committee

20 May 2002 - 18 May 2003
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
25 June 2002 - 14:00 : 14:55Flensburg RoomScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Ralph Aldersey Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Labour
Mr Paul Atkinson Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Brian Dodd Vice-Chair 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Peter Farmer Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr James Knapton Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor John Mallinson Chair 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene Prest Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr John Stevenson MP Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary Styth Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr Burnett Co-opted 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Mr Alan Fraser Co-opted 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
J Wilkinson Co-opted 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Appointee
Ms Jocelyne HollandSubstitute 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 0
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information