You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Corporate Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee

20 May 2002 - 18 May 2003
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 13 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
16 January 2003 - 14:20 : 16:05Flensburg RoomScheduled
20 February 2003 - 14:00 : 16:20Flensburg RoomScheduled
10 April 2003 - 14:00 : 16:40Flensburg RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Cllr George Bain Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Marilyn Louise Bowman Vice-Chair 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret Bradley Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr John Guest Chair 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Donald Jefferson Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Donald Joscelyne Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor John Mallinson Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Mrs Mary Styth Member 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Peter FarmerSubstitute 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 0
Conservative
Cllr Sandra FisherSubstitute 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 0
Conservative
Cllr James KnaptonSubstitute 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne MallinsonSubstitute 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 0
Labour
Councillor George Colin StothardSubstitute 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 0
Labour
Cllr Caroline WatsonSubstitute 20/05/2002 - 18/05/2003 0

Other Information