You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Development Control Committee

21 May 2001 - 19 May 2002
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 14 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
15 March 2002 - 10:30 : 15:23Council ChamberScheduled
26 March 2002 - 10:30 : 10:40Council ChamberScheduled
17 April 2002 - 10:00 : 12:22Site VisitsScheduled
19 April 2002 - 10:30 : 14:20Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Mrs Heather Margaret Bradley Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor John Richard Collier Chair 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Lawrence Fisher Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr John Guest Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Bryan Hodgson Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Donald Jefferson Vice-Chair 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Donald Joscelyne Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Labour
Cllr Margaret Martlew MBE Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevitt Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Peter FarmerSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Conservative
Cllr James KnaptonSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann RutherfordSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Joan SouthwardSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Conservative
Cllr Alan TooleSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Labour
Cllr Caroline WatsonSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0

Other Information