You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Licensing and Regulatory Panel

21 May 2001 - 19 May 2002
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Ralph Aldersey Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Labour
Mr Paul Atkinson Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Donald Joscelyne Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass Morton Chair 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Doreen Heather Parsons Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Geoffrey Prest Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor David Wilson Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Marilyn Louise BowmanSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Conservative
Councillor John Richard CollierSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Peter FarmerSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Conservative
Cllr Sandra FisherSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevittSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Labour
Cllr Kenneth RutherfordSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0

Other Information