You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Infrastructure Overview and Scrutiny Committee

21 May 2001 - 19 May 2002
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Marilyn Louise Bowman Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Lucy Crookdake Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Brian Dodd Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Bryan Hodgson Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Geoffrey Hodgson Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Anne Mallinson Vice-Chair 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Chair 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor David Joseph Norman Weedall Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Cllr George BainSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Labour
Councillor Colin William GloverSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Liberal Democrats
Cllr John GuestSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Conservative
Councillor John MallinsonSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Labour
Cllr Margaret Martlew MBESubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Conservative
Cllr Alan TooleSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0

Other Information