You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Community Overview and Scrutiny Committee

21 May 2001 - 19 May 2002
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.
PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Michael Boaden Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Gareth Michael Ellis Chair 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Sandra Fisher Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr James Knapton Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor John Mallinson Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr David McMillan Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Alan Toole Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Cyril Frederick Weber Vice-Chair 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Ralph AlderseySubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Conservative
Councillor John Richard CollierSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Conservative
Cllr Lucy CrookdakeSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Judith Irene PrestSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Labour
Councillor Mrs Joan SouthwardSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Vacancy  

Other Information