You are Here : Home  >  Your Council  >  Committees > Current Committees
Register   |   Login

Carlisle Transport Steering Group

21 May 2001 - 19 May 2002
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Raynor Desmond Bloxham Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Edward Firth Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Lawrence Fisher Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Cllr John Guest Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Michael Robert Mitchelson Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Cllr Geoffrey Prest Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford Member 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 No meetings since joining
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Jacquelyne GeddesSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Geoffrey HodgsonSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Labour
Councillor Hugh Francis McDevittSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0
Conservative
Councillor David Douglass MortonSubstitute 11/09/2001 - 19/05/2002 0

Other Information