Register   |   Login

Councillor Mr Calvin Joshua Rodgerson

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected
02 May 2019
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019 Wed 28 Oct 2020  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 2 May 2019 Wed 28 Oct 2020

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Newtown and Morton NorthThu 2 May 2019 Wed 28 Oct 2020

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
17 October 201917 October 2019

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Development Control Committee09 October 2020An Interest
City Council08 September 2020An Interest
Development Control Committee19 July 2019An Interest
Development Control Committee07 June 2019An Interest
DateTitleNotes
Wed, 3 Jul 2019Regulatory and Licensing1-1
Mon, 3 Jun 2019Development Control 
Wed, 22 May 2019Introduction to Scrutiny 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

The Councillor's Privacy Notice can be viewed at:

www.carlisle.gov.uk/Privacy-Statement/Councillors-Privacy-Statement

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances3 
Present as expected267%
Absent133%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details