Register   |   Login

Councillor Thomas Joseph Dodd

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
Elected:
05 September 2013
First Elected
05 September 2013
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 Sep 2013 Tue 14 Mar 2017  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 5 Sep 2013 Tue 14 Mar 2017

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
YewdaleThu 5 Sep 2013 Tue 14 Mar 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
City Council26 April 2016Interest
Environment and Economy Overview and Scrutiny Panel - up to 11 July 201714 April 2016Pecuniary
City Council10 November 2015Registrable
City Council08 September 2015Registrable
City Council10 February 2015Disclosable Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
Wed, 20 May 2015Development Control Committee 
Tue, 29 Jul 2014Licensing and Regulatory 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.