Register   |   Login

Councillor Mrs Elsie Barbara Martlew

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected
03 May 1973
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Deputy Leader and Environment and Transport Portfolio Holder 2012/13, 2013/14, 2014/15 and 2015/16
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 1973 Thu 2 May 1991  
Thu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
CastleThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 3 of 3, items 11 to 11 of 11.
Friends of Tullie House 06 August 2012 28 June 2013

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council10 November 2015Registrable
Council10 November 2015Interest
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.