Register   |   Login

Councillor Mrs Joan Southward

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Thu 5 May 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 6 May 1999 Thu 5 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Denton HolmeThu 6 May 1999 Thu 5 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
City Council08 September 2015Registrable
City Council10 January 2012Personal & Prejudicial
City Council13 July 2010Personal & Prejudicial
City Council02 May 2006Personal
City Council17 February 2003Personal
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.