Register   |   Login

Councillor Mrs Carole Ann Rutherford

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
Elected:
05 May 1994
First Elected
05 May 1994
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Chair of the Environment and Economy Overview & Scrutiny Panel, 2009/10, 2010/11, 2011/12
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1994 Thu 3 May 2012  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 5 May 1994 Thu 3 May 2012

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
HarrabyThu 5 May 1994 Thu 3 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 12 of 32.
City Council13 July 2010Personal
City Council02 March 2010Personal
Infrastructure Overview and Scrutiny Committee26 February 2009Personal
City Council13 January 2009Personal
City Council15 July 2008Personal
Development Control Committee25 April 2008 
City Council05 February 2008Personal
Infrastructure Overview and Scrutiny Committee07 January 2008Personal
City Council06 November 2007Personal
City Council06 November 2007Personal
Infrastructure Overview and Scrutiny Committee25 October 2007Personal
Development Control Committee07 February 2007Personal
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.