Register   |   Login

Cllr John Guest

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
Elected:
02 May 1996
First Elected
02 May 1996
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1996 Mon 26 Sep 2005  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratsThu 2 May 1996 Mon 26 Sep 2005

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
CastleThu 2 May 1996 Mon 26 Sep 2005

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Licensing and Regulatory Panel26 May 2004Personal
Licensing and Regulatory Panel10 September 2003Personal
City Council28 October 2002Personal
Licensing and Regulatory Panel29 May 2002Personal
Infrastructure Overview and Scrutiny Committee25 April 2002Personal
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.